Archive for Saturday, January 30, 2010

Monticello Trails announces 2nd quarter honor roll

January 30, 2010

Monticello Trails Middle School has released its honor roll for the second quarter of the school year. Students listed on the honor roll, as reported by the school, are:

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll

Kristen A. Alderson, Sarah K. Amos, Kathryn D. Anglemyer, Peyton N. Bendure, Spencer E. Boaz, Anna C. Bodine, Gunnar H. Bondank, Abigail L. Brown, Alison T. Burke, Katherine Burke, Hanna N. Ceule, Timothy M. Cowan, Isabel M. Crain, Micaela I. Crispin, Justin M. Curto, Devin M. DiJoseph, Megan J. Feuerborn, Andrew J. Gansner, Sofia C. Gatapia, Madalyn L. Gerber, Benjamin J. Gillig, Natalie D. Golden, Kelly C. Gothard, Lauren K. Gothard, Madilyn M. Gothard, Lindsey D. Hamner, Sydney J. Hanson, Clayton M. Holmberg, Brooke E. Houghton, Christian S. Howe, Shelby K. Hudson, Maria Hulse, Jeremiah J. Kemper, Logan R. Koch, Zachary V. Kornis, Rachel E. Lamb, Katie J. Lee, Kayla N. Leiber, Audrey J. Linsey, Abbie D. Manhart, Emily C. Mason, Brooklyn M. McCann, Greyson R. McDonald, Clayton R. McGraw, Trey B. Mick, Chase S. Midyett, Caroline G. Miller, Thomas I. Mitchell, Sarah F. Myers, Shrimi Nandan, Morgan E. Nelson, Jack C. Nielsen, Kathryn G. Ocker, Morgan A. Panovich, Alicia A. Pickett, Savannah N. Praiswater, Janey D. Rens, Kara L. Rohr, Braden R. Ruge, Alexander L. Schmidt, Rienna A. Schriner, Tyler J. Shurley, Brenden M. Shutt, Dalton D. Sieperda, Alexandria R. Smith, Dylan M. Staatz, Nadia Suhail, Brennan S. Teasley, Jennifer M. Tharp, Clive C. Thompson, Sydney R. Ward, Grant J. Warford, Emma M. Wetzel, Caleb B. White, Kaley A. Williams

Sixth Grade A-B Honor Roll

Jacob M. Almquist, Alexander B. Alt, Shelby A. Badger, Taylor J. Bellmyer, Sydney A. Bennett, Meghan G. Bicknell, Zachary T. Bilek, Rohit Biswas, Thomas J. Boatwright, Emily A. Borchardt, Shane C. Calkins, Hunter A. Canning, Sally E. Carey, Madison N. Cline, Malik D. Cobbins, Kasey A. Conklin, Taylor M. Corbitt, Cassidy E. Doran, Whitney A. Epps, Kalen R. Evans, Andre M. Frazier, McKenna K. Garvey, Meaghan J. Gerhart, Jackson R. Granato, Morgan L. Greene, Jordan R. Haase, Harrison L. Hall, Spencer D. Hamilton, George A. Hammond IV, Mackenzie P. Harris, Logan C. Harvey, Margaret G. Hempleman, Allison K. Henderson, Kennedy E. Hoffman, Christian S. Jegen, Kole R. Johnston, Courtney T. King, Adrian L. Knight, Luke J. Koetting, Hannah R. Lair, Ethan C. Lane, Kyle D. Langton, Jillian L. Leiby, Lucas E. Leininger, Marisa N. Macias, Derek N. Meeks, Valerie J. Merriman, Brock J. Miles, Trevor A. Molz, Kaitlyn A. Moore, Michael D. Moreno, Cole R. Morris, Jillian A. Ottesen, Heral D. Patel, Julia L. Poppa, Jacob K. Porter, Aidan M. Quinn, Tanner W. Reed, Bailey E. Roberts, Gabrielle N. Saunders, Bryce Schmit, Hannah L. Schrepfer, Rachel M. Schulte, Aaron N. Severn, Virginia N. Smith, Michael J. Snyder, Deric E. Stephenson, Nicole E. Stoneburner, Adrianna K. Talavera, Brendan S. Tener, Joel R. Tharp, Kathryn Thomas, Jackson D. Thornhill, Neeharika S. Thota, Parker J. Valerius, Lindsay K. Vanlerberg, Brittney E. Vaughn, Nicholas J. Vitale, Carson R. Vitt, Alexander Weaver, Alexis A. Weaver, Catherine R. Westin, Joseph B. Wilson, Miles Wood, Jordan A. Wootton, Nate M. Ybarra, Ashley N. Young, Jared R. Zukowski

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll

Nathan R. Anderson, Paxton Bartlow, Amber N. Buisch, Madeline M. Butterfield, Michael R. Campbell, Samuel C. Carey, Jack T. Casburn, Jessica M. Clark, Rylan A. Davis, Allison N. Eigsti, Coleman B. Francis, Cole A. Gray, Benjamin L. Hadden, Sarah L. Hall, Madison R. Handy, Emma M. Hansen, Brett M. Hirner, Raven J. Hodges, Kaitlyn N. Jackman, Brynn E. Johnston, Noah H. Johnston, Nathan D. Kilkenny, Clayton T. Kistner, Jordan N. Lange, Madeline T. Loving, Logan J. Marx, Mikaela J. McCabe, Morgan M. McLeroy, Andrew T. Nelson, Christina Nguyen, Alexis A. Ochoa, Hannah M. Phipps, Luke J. Rachwal, Pranav S. Raju, Sydney L. Rebeck, Virginia A. Riddle, Katherine M. Schau, Abby M. Taylor, Emily E. Taylor, Dylan A. Wall, Holly R. Webb, Isaiah C. Young

Seventh Grade A-B Honor Roll

Spencer L. Adams, Sean P. Allen-Atchison, Caitlin M. Alley, Evan A. Applegate, Cassandra Benson, Nickolas H. Blancarte, Ty A. Bruce, Joseph P. Bryden, Bryan C. Burnett, Derek A. Burton, Ethan M. Cafferty , Katie E. Carson, Sydney T. Carson, Isabella M. Cosentino, Lauren L. Cummings, Rebecca E. Dixon, Jared S. Dorr, Jaden Q. Dunham, Jack R. Earlenbaugh, Laura M. Earlenbaugh, Courtney R. Ezzell, Taylor N. Felshaw, Alexander C. Francis, Theodore D. Gillespie, Jared B. Grieve, Madeline S. Grube, Kylie N. Hay, Hannah C. Hilton, Kristofer P. Ho, Katherine M. Hodges, Timothy J. Justice, Benjamin F. Kelm, Madison L. Koca, Evan J. Kopatich, Rebecca H. Kravitz, Eric T. Le, Callee T. Linton, Madison C. Little, Eric P. Marquardt, Jordan E. Matlock, Samantha A. McGirr, Michaela G. Mense, Madison Montee, Samantha E. Myers, Parker R. Nash, Audrey N. Naughton, Tai D. Nguyen, McKenzie R. Owen, Lordis A. Payne, Elizabeth A. Pfister, Aislynn M. Quinn, Devin M. Ristau, Cameron K. Rohr, Alex J. Schlemmer, Adam K. Segura, Valerie N. Stuerman, Maxwell R. Talley, Devan T. Thomas, Collin M. Vinson, Ashton R. Ward, Katherine E. White

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll

John A. Beck, Jason R. Biesma, Hannah R. Billings, Rachel M. Borchardt, Davis C. Cantwell, Kyrina A. Clair, Taylor J. Cowan, Chaderic A. Craig, Alexis S. Crispin, Amanda E. Curtright, Michaela D. Davis, Carly R. Eaton, Abigail N. Ford, Rylie E. Gerber, Elonay Y. Gete, Alyssa O. Hobson, Eric D. Howes, Kylie E. Lewis, Katherine N. Linsey, Henry T. Midyett, Molly K. Oshinski, Bailey V. Parke, Caroline E. Peters, Krista L. Riccitello-Brewer, Logan E. Robertson, Ryan C. Smith, Tyler D. Smith, Mastin A. Tapp, Madison K. Thomas, Joseph A. Vincent, Clarissa M. Young

Eighth Grade A-B Honor Roll

Mary C. Altman, Natalie A. Beashore, Brian E. Bebel, Elizabeth L. Brooks, Benjamin J. Carroll, Kaylina A. Clair, Brooks B. Danahy, Jessica D. Dion, Jacob D. Dmyterko, Emily J. Fleming, Jordan L. Freeman, Nicholas D. Friesner, Meghan L. Fuller, Aaron D. Geise, Haley J. Gibson, Daniel J. Gray, Suzette Guerrero, Erin M. Hay, Benjamin M. Herrold, Tyler J. Hinnen, Stephanie K. Hudleston, Zachary R. Huston, Shawn J. Johnson, Mariah L. Kalma, Nena Kaushal, Victoria H. Kilkenny, Walter B. Knight, Laurel J. Knust, Hannah M. Krull, Madison N. Labarge, Dakota J. Lange, Rachel E. Larson, Rebecca M. Laubsch, Alina S. Le, Stephanie L. LeBlanc, Jensen D. Lemmon, Emily K. Leonard, Erica L. Leonard, Elizabeth A. Luder, Olivia M. Mayberry, Kylee C. McCalmon, Mary C. McDaneld, Clifford J. Meeks, Tyler J. Midiros, Connor J. Mills, Kristy Mo, Ashlyn N. Moll, Stephen A. Muir, Molly M. Murphy, Martha T. Nguyen, Tyler S. Nielson, Courtney E. Norris, Maegann M. Parsons, Jacob A. Patterson, Holly P. Peterman, Shelby B. Rayburn, Grace E. Rittenhouse, Alyssa Rule, Alexa M. Schriner, Abigail S. Sieperda, Cassandra M. Smith, Torin P. Straub, Adam R. Swearengin, Sidney L. Szczygiel, Jacob A. Tharp, Jessica M. Tharp, Jordan E. Townsend, Brandon M. True, Daniel T. Ward, Cassie M. Widmer, Adam M. Willoughby, Nicholas G. Wilson, Haley N. Woods, Regan J. Wright, Maryah D. Young

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.