Archive for Tuesday, April 9, 2013

Sports This Week: April 10-April 16

April 9, 2013

Twitter search

#ShawneeSports

For the latest scores and updates, search #ShawneeSports on Twitter. Don't forget to tweet at us (@shawneedispatch) to nominate an Athlete of the Week or to tell us what our Game of the Week should be.

4/10 | Wednesday

• Mill Valley baseball vs. Bishop Ward, 4 p.m.

• Mill Valley softball vs. Bishop Ward, 4 p.m.

• Mill Valley boys tennis vs. SM Northwest (dual), 3:30 p.m.

• SM North boys tennis at SM East, 3:15 p.m.

• St. James girls swimming at Bonner Springs, 4 p.m.

4/11 | Thursday

• Mill Valley boys golf at Washburn Rural Invite

• Mill Valley softball at Blue Valley West, 4:30 p.m.

• Mill Valley boys tennis at Bonner Springs (doubles), 3:15 p.m.

• Mill Valley boys tennis quad vs. St. James, BV Southwest, SM South, 3:30 p.m.

• Mill Valley girls soccer vs. Bishop Ward, 6 p.m.

• SM North baseball vs. Lawrence Free State, 4:30 p.m.

• SM North girls soccer at Lawrence Free State, 6:30 p.m.

• SM Northwest boys golf vs. Washburn Rural at Wamego Golf Course, 3 p.m.

• SM Northwest softball vs. Lawrence Free State, 4:15 p.m.

• SM Northwest baseball vs. Olathe Northwest, 7 p.m.

• SM Northwest soccer vs. SM West, 7 p.m.

• St. James baseball vs. Jefferson West, 4:30 p.m.

• St. James girls swimming at Blue Valley, 4 p.m.

• St. James softball vs. Blue Valley North, 4 p.m.

4/12 | Friday

• Mill Valley baseball in Frontier/Kaw Valley Challenge

• Mill Valley track and field at SM West, 3:30 p.m.

• Mill Valley girls soccer vs. Blue Valley at BV West, 6 p.m.

• SM North track and field at Lawrence Free State, 3 p.m.

• SM North girls swimming at Chisolm Trail Middle School, 4 p.m.

• SM North baseball vs. SM East, 4:30 p.m.

• SM North girls soccer vs. Barstow, 6 p.m.

• SM Northwest track and field at SM South, 3:45 p.m.

• SM Northwest girls soccer at BV Southwest, 6:30 p.m.

• St. James track and field at Tonganoxie, 3:30 p.m.

4/13 | Saturday

• Mill Valley baseball in Frontier/Kaw Valley Challenge

• SM North, SM Northwest boys tennis in district tournament, 8 a.m.

• SM Northwest baseball vs. SM East, 3 p.m.

• St. James baseball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 10:30 a.m.

4/15 | Monday

• Maranatha baseball vs. Van Horn, 4:30 p.m.

• Maranatha boys tennis at Barstow, 4 p.m.

• Mill Valley boys golf vs. Topeka-Hayden, 3 p.m.

• Mill Valley boys tennis vs. Bonner Springs, 3:15 p.m.

• Mill Valley girls soccer vs. Topeka Seaman, 6 p.m.

• SM North, SM Northwest boys golf at Meadowbrook Country Club, 1 p.m.

• SM North boys tennis vs. Olathe North, 3:30 p.m.

• SM North baseball vs. Olathe Northwest, 5:30 p.m.

• SM Northwest boys tennis at SM South, 3:30 p.m.

• SM Northwest baseball at Olathe North, 5:30 p.m.

4/16 | Tuesday

• Maranatha girls soccer at Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

• Mill Valley baseball at Schlagle, 4:30 p.m.

• Mill Valley softball at Turner, 4 p.m.

• Mill Valley boys tennis at De Soto, 3:30 p.m.

• Mill Valley girls soccer vs. Lansing, 6 p.m.

• SM North, SM Northwest track and field at SM South, 3 p.m.

• SM North, SM Northwest girls swimming vs. Olathe Northwest at SM North, 4 p.m.

• SM North softball vs. SM Northwest, 4:15 p.m.

• SM North girls soccer vs. SM South, 7 p.m.

• SM Northwest girls soccer at Olathe North, 7 p.m.

• St. James girls soccer at Topeka Hayden, 4 p.m.

• St. James girls swimming at SM South, 4 p.m.

• St. James softball at Sumner Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.