Archive for Thursday, January 31, 2013

Honor rolls: Shawnee Mission North

January 31, 2013

Shawnee Mission North has released its honor rolls for the fall semester of the 2012-2013 school year.

4.0 Honor Roll

Freshman class

Ahammed Anon, Gretchen Burchstead, Tyler Burnett, Kylie Cameron, Natalie Claerhout, Brennan Colahan, Jocelyne Colbert, Grant Cole, Kayla Dailey, Derek Davidson, Kali Deck, Virginia Downey, Halle Easley, Brittany Ferm, Natalya Freeman, Aleesha Gonzalez, Corey Goodburn, Kathleen Hattaway, Madison Hobbs, Rachel Hogan, Aidan Javier, Olivia Johnson, Quinton Jones, Charles Kaifes, Margaret Kasparek, Brittany Kracht, Emily Kyle, Ashlyn Larison, Cindy Lazo, Savannah Leach, Peter Mascal, Hope Mcalexander, Josie Mcdermott, Miles Mclenon, Hannah Merrell, Corrie Naughton, Maria Navarro, Tevin Oller, Ali Patterson, Merani Rivarola-gragg, Joseph Steve, Noah Stevenson, Jacob Swearingen, Vanessa Tapia, Samantha Taylor, Kimberly Tran, Danielle Vickers, Nola Vincze, Matthew Webb, Parker Williamson, Nicholas Wilson, Walter Wright, Constance Wunder, Kyler Zielsdorf and William Zumalt

Sophomore class

David Beckley, Mykia Carrell, Rachel Clark, Rachael Cunningham, Kayle Dettmer, Charles Diebold, Jaasiel Duarte, Christopher Ecord, Amanda Enyart, Kyle Garton, Erin Geter, Adrianna Gordey, Jacob Guthrie, Benjamin Harrison, Elissia Hernandez, Sara Kernodle, Forest Kinsey, Erin Klehm, Macy La masney, Ryley Leseberg, Amy Lind, Lida Lon, Kelli Lubeski, Dakota Maxwell, Andrew Mccann, Noah Mcginnis, Bronwyn Mcnaughton, Joshua Mills, Linet Moya jimenez, Loai Nasser, Rachel Panjada, Hannah Patterson, Jonathon Patton, Marlena Pierce, Jesus Polafox, Jonathan Presler, Chase Redick, Tatum Roach, Stevie-lynn Robrahn, Maria Rocha, Joseph Roubinek, Vipinder Sarai, Elizabeth Schaeffer, Zane Scheffler, Brianna Sinsel, Marta Spangler, Emily Stava, Alec Turnbull, Jacqueline Valenzuela, Peter Wallace, Michael Webb, David Westvold, Madeline Wood, Bridget Wray, Alison Yancey and Cody Young

Junior class

Natalie Allen, Keith Aron, Andrew Bonci, Taryn Borelli, Duncan Brandt, Tristan Coker, Christopher Colahan, Bailey Conklin, Joseph Crockett, Juan Cuellar, Thao Dinh-phan, Darian Dozier, Haley Fiedler, Sabrina Gragg, Sarah Grandgenett, Nathan Hauber, Ellen Honas, Darby Huddleston, Katelyn Huxman, Scott Johnson, Thomas Johnson, Goldia Kiteck, Meghan Love, Tyler Love, Dylan Naugle, Denis Sehic, Jordan Setzkorn, Samuel Stevenson, John Swagerty, Mallory Wiens and Samantha Yancey

Senior class

Philip Abbott, Nathan Atkins, Frankie Baker, Rhea Bogard, Collin Braden, Christa Brown, Brittny Cantrell, Skylar Cowdry, Jonathan Crane, Sarah Czirr, Jacob Decker, Taylor Edwards, Kristin Enyart, Jason Foster, Elizabeth James, Jordan Johnson, Jennifer Lanman, Cassandra Ledgerwood, Ian Lloyd, Vittorio Masina, Lauren Mcdonald, Alexian Nguyen, Marissa O'dell, Nicholas Payne, Miranda Pelletier, Kerianne Petersen, Stephen Phillips, Jonathan Raines, Michael Reid, Caitlyn Remick, Gwendolyn Richmond, Shelby Robertson, Dylan Rogers, Kristan Roller, Thomas Row, Julian Schempf, Maggie Schieber, Austin Shelby, Rebecca Simkins, Sydney Simpson, Joel Steelman, Kathryn Tannahill, Kassandra Valles, Jennifer Warren, Nicholas White, Haylee Wiggins, William Wilkerson, Chelsea Willems, Ryan Wise and Garrett Young

3.0 Honor Roll

Freshman class

Dylan Adams, Giselle Almodovar, Andrew Antle, Colin Arians, Conner Armendariz, Anastasya Bagdasaryan, Tamesha Bason, Evalynn Bautista, Efrain Blanco-martinez, Brandy Blomgren, Davion Boose, Peter Branstetter, Mariah Brink, Angelo Briones, Noah Bryan, Tiffany Burbage, Jared Byrnes, Maire Cameron, Damyon Chormicle, Tanner Clark, Alexandra Coddington, Joshua Cole, Caleb Coleman, Kyla Cordas, Brianna Crossley, Christian Damian, Lakshmi Dandi, Asya Dial, Frank Dominguez, Haley Duft, Amy Epp, Alexis Epperheimer, Kaylee Ferree, Hannah Gaddis, Erron Garcia, Anthony Giambalvo, William Gibson, Yazmine Gibson, Andrew Gonzales, Julissa Gonzalez, Karla Gonzalez, Zachary Goss, Caleb Gray, Nell Gross, Caleb Groves, Adria Hafner, Charles Hamilton, Annalisa Hansen, Noah Hastings, Hayden Hawkins, Darline Henrius, Misael Herrera, Victoria Hill, Caitlyn Howard, Katlyn Hughes, Alexis Johnson, Cole Johnson, Brendan Jonas, Ryan Keech, Stormy Keller, Dalton Kempfer, Taylor Knowles, Emily Lane, Cecilia Lara, Gressi Lopez, Rashaad Mallory, Kylie Manis, Elizabeth Martin, Kori Martiny, Ashlyn Marvel, Dolan Mcnabb, Anastasia Medellin, Jocelyn Melgoza, Carla Mercado, Matthew Meyer, Tyler Meyer, Keighan Miller, Alec Minshew, Tristen Morgan, Jamal Mosby, Ngozi Muhammad, Samantha Murphy, Jose Nippert, Grant Oltremari, Christopher Owens, Rene Panameno, Crystal Pendergrass, Kyra Pinkston, Daniel Rader, Amanda Rash, Desiree Reilly, Erin Robertson, Chelsea Robinson, Baily Roemer, Ashley Ross, Christian Ross, Alexis Russell, Aleah Sadeghi, Melanie Sams, Douglas Sayles, Jourdann Schuler, Charles Simmons, Braden Skelton, Tyler Smith, Nicholas Sorenson, Nickolas Srivisay, Diana Tejeda, Dakota Tiemann, Courtney Torrez, Mario Trejo ogaz, Alex Trinkle, Juliann Trinkle, Vincent Vega, Jacob Vielhauer, Dimitri Villarreal, Spencer Vipond, Erika Waisner, Thomas Walton, Julian Watkins, Colin Watson, Keahnna Watts, John Wessling, Angel Whisler, Alexander Wilkerson, Jazmin Williams, Kyle Williams and Taylor Woods

Sophomore class

Colton Ahlvers, Vanessa Arias polanco, Jenna Armstrong, Jehieli Arteta, Samantha Austin, Max Ayotte, Dariece Bailey, Connor Basnight, Laura Becerra, Sabrina Becerra, Carah Beets, Jessica Bogan, Dominique Boushka, Jared Bove, Alexandra Bowen, Renee Bowlin, Jeffery Bridges, Matthew Bryant, Colleen Burger, Je'faye Burrage, Kennedy Carter, Jonathan Castro, Dayan michelle Celis jimenez, Sarahzen Cisneros, Victoria Collene, Silvia Cruz, Shelby Denton, Sabrina Diaz, Margaret Dickinson, Breanna Dixson, Tina Dong, Devin Duanne, Dung Duong, Jennifer Easley, Bailey Edwards, Nicole Edwards, Mikayla Felix, Stephen Forbes, Austin Fritz, Juliana Garcia, Katelynn George, Camille Hashman, Tyler Henry, Katherine Henshaw, Crystal Hernandez, Allison Heying, Dontae Hill, Zoie Hill, Austin Hoelscher, Paige Holdren, Kaleb Holy, Sarah Horne, Jillian Jacobson, Jose Jaimes, Jordan Johnson, Sydney Jordan, Elizabeth Katzer, Hannah Klenklen, Vincent Lalumondier, Clement Lee, Michael Lincoln, Adrian Lipson, Ricardo Lopez, Dominic Macias, Taylor Magyar, Matthew Mahr, Paige Mansfield, Keuni Martin, Noah Mcglothlin, Ariyana Miller, Mary-claire Miller, Rachel Moreno, Layla Morgan, Kealie O'brien, Ifechukwu Obi, Micah Omura, Natalie Park, Nicole Parrett, Jackson Pattison, Brandon Peknik, Alexandra Pierce, CCharish angelic Pineda, Kendra Propst, Andrea Ramirez, Darius Reasco, Kyra Reece, Beverly Revels, Molly Roach, Jared Rogers, Michael Schley, Joshua Schulz, Austin Scott, Kelsie Sneegas, Justin Southard, Lindsay Spainhour, Samantha Starr, Mitchell Stuart, Corben Tannahill, Amrit Thapa, Kendra Thebo, Van tiffany Tran, Fuad Turkmani, Chelsea Turner, Erin Vera, William Vonderschmidt, Sarah Whitlock, Noah Willis, Sara Wilson, Sophie Wilson, Megan Wise, Alexandria Wolken, Terrika Wright, Jeanne Yedo, Hannah Zehr and Robert Zoschke

Junior class

Lewis Agadamba, Jared Alexander, Medeah Aramovich, Katia Arians, Prableen Bains, Joel Bartlett, Brittany Benda, Alexander Birzer, Destany Bowers, Dakota Boyd, Tristyn Burch, Benjamin Burchstead, Madison Burnett, Kelly Carter, Holly Clark, Autumn Coleman, Alexander Conley, Jordan Contreras, Jessica Cooney, Jordan Cullor, Katherine Easley, Bailey Eisenbraun, Benjamin Fauser, Mario Garcia, Sawyer Goldizen, Chloe Green, Diana Henriquez, Ricardo Hernandez, Lair Heslop, Justin Honn, Lane Johnson, Trevor Johnson, Taylor Lawrence, Madeleine Layton, Wyatt Liston, Jessie Luna, Deidra Lutz, Diego Madrid, Max Mayerle, Madison Mclenon, Brian Metcalf, Alexandria Miller, Miguel Molina, Tyler Moll, Salvador Montanez espinoza, Crysta Moon, Genessee Naylor, Cassie Needham, Aaron Neumer, Andrew Nevins, Ha-vy Nguyen, Erica Nickolett, Jesse Patterson, Corrine Pinkston, Jose Portillo, Savannah Rattanavong, Clayton Robrahn, Giancarlo Rojas, Elizabeth Runyon, Surmad Sarfraz, Jennifer Schleicher, Christopher Sixta, Joseph Slaven, Joseph Smith, Tatiana Smith, Daniel Spicer, Nicholas Swierczewski, Mckensie Theis, Demetrius Thies, Zachary Thiessen, Leron Toombs, Jonathan Truschinger, Taylor Underwood, Neyda Venzor, Allen Visalli, Gabrielle Watkins, Carina White, Gabrielle Willard, Jessica Williams, Christopher Woods, Gaberyl Worthy, Niki Wrightsman and Kaitlyn Zielsdorf

Senior class

Haya Abbas, Michael Armstrong, Harper Arnold, Abigail Baldwin, Dustin Benkovich, Hannah Biggs, Hannah Bohrn, Dnira Boston, Abigail Brenner, Sarah Broz, Mark Byrd, Diane Calderon ortega, Dallas Carr, Alicia Chandler, Sarah Clifford, Adriana Cruz, Caleb Denman, Sydney Dillard, Agatha Dubois-smith, Brandon Edwards, Pedro Espinoza, Madelyn Ferguson, Samantha Fisher, Andrea Gabaldon, Sydney Gennuso, Alena Gerashchenko, Harris Ginther, Richard Gonzales, Emily Hamilton, Kylene Hammer, Natalie Hauber, Raelynn Hinson, John Hodges, Courtney Hughes, Katherine Hydeman, Cheree Isaac, Tonje Isaksen, Courtney Johnson, La'rosa Johnson, Victoria Kee, Sean Keller, Noelle Kent, Melissa King, Linda Klassen, Katrina Lombardino, Miranda Lyon, Cameron Macias, Hawa Marah, Breonna Mcginnis, Aaron Merrell, Cindy Middleton, Kyle Milligan, Lorane Mwangi, Anthony Naylor, Mitchelle Ndegwa, Mason Niemackl, Arthur Nikalayan, Ali Oguz, Maitri Patel, Maxwell Payne, Alison Pluff, Alise Rhines, Stance Richie, Kendra Ross, Malikah Sadeghi, Sarah Sanders, Landon Schoemig, Austin Skibbie, Brittney Stephens, Seth Straley, Samantha Stricklin, Camille Sudekum, Claire Swanson, Christian Sylvester, Damon Tanner, Jaden Taylor, Christopher Tomlinson, Tia Vanbooven, Ema Vargas, Corey West, Erin Wetschensky, Ronald Wilkins, Amanda Wilson and Derrick Yoch

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.